Rise in FII holding in 2nd quarter over 1st quarter of FY10-11

by khalid on 02/11/2010 · 0 comments

FII’s are bullish and investing in Indian Share Market as they are certain that India growth story is intact and they are investing for long term. Following are the companies where FII holding has risen in the Q2 FY11 quarter (ending September 2010) over the Q1FY11 quarter (ending June 2010). Large Institutional Investors continue to be bullish on growth and worried about inflation. We are likely to see continued inflows from FIIs, as the funds continue to remain bullish on Indian markets.

Company NameFII % - 30/09/2010FII % - 30/06/2010Var(%)
Piramal Glass3.590.0135800.00
R C F 0.130.011200.00
Shilpa Medicare1.140.09 1166.67
Aarti Drugs 1.740.141142.86
TVS Srichakra 0.200.02900.00
Crew B.O.S.Prod.0.94 0.10840.00
Polyplex Corpn 1.330.17682.35
JBF Inds.8.43 1.30548.46
Kemrock Inds. 1.340.22 509.09
Sunflag Iron0.520.09477.78
Surana Inds. 4.740.88438.64
Uflex Packaging4.611.08326.85
Banco Products0.440.11300.00
West Coast Paper0.080.02300.00
Aarti Inds. 0.650.17282.35
Thomas Cook0.55 0.15266.67
Lumax Auto Tech. 13.224.47 195.75
Orchid Chemicals 14.27 4.99 185.97
Alok Inds.13.894.92182.32
Swaraj Engines 1.790.65175.38
Zydus Wellness1.200.45166.67
J B Chem & Pharm2.931.22 140.16
Spice Mobility 11.66 4.88138.93
Persistent Sys 3.371.57 114.65
Lak. Vilas Bank6.412.99114.38
Petron Engg 0.190.09 111.11
Ajanta Pharma0.020.01100.00
SVC Resources3.241.62100.00
G G Dandekar 0.080.04100.00
Mazda2.541.2898.44
EIH Assoc.Hotels11.22 5.9787.94
Elecon Engg.Co2.391.3379.70
SRF Textiles9.895.5378.84
Rane Holdings2.131.2669.05
Whirlpool0.100.06 66.67
Godrej Inds. 3.61 2.2461.16
Bajaj Electrical 5.643.5061.14
Nag. Fert & Chem6.173.88 59.02
Redington India29.88 19.12 56.28
Ess Dee Alumin. 23.7115.4653.36
I O C L 1.010.66 53.03
Graphite India13.428.8950.96
Sona Koyo Steer.0.270.1850.00
BOC India 0.060.0450.00
Arvind Ltd 3.752.5149.40
Rallis India3.60 2.4248.76
Reliance Media4.172.8844.79
Dish TV 8.14 5.6743.56
Tech Mahindra1.711.2339.02
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Leave a Comment

Previous post:

Next post: