Bollywood Celebrities on Twitter

by khalid on 26/03/2010 · 4 comments

Tweetting fever is catching up with Indian Bollywood celebrities and lots of them are now on Twitter. Our Bollywood celebrities are taking advantage of twitter to chat with their Fans and promote their stuff.

Here in the following list of Bollywood Celebrities on Twitter , the name of stars are given on the basis of their activities on the site. The most active star is on top and so on.

Sr. NoNameTwitter IDNo of Tweetsfollowers
1.Pritish Nandy@PritishNandy1622025483
2.Rajeev Masand@RajeevMasand622125812
3.Farah Khan @FarahKhanAli5100 15103
4.Abhishek Bachchan@juniorbachchan4688 111269
5.Vivek Oberoi @vivek_oberoi389332305
6.gaurav gera @gauravgera3754948
7.Priyanka Chopra @priyankachopra2746236350
8.Imran Khan @imrankhan2643 65941
9.Shreya Ghoshal @shreyaghoshal242941575
10.Chetan Bhagat @chetan_bhagat 2292 78662
11.Uday Chopra @udaychopra220840782
12.VISHAL DADLANI @VISHAL202222655
13.preity zinta @realpreityzinta1828105971
14.Sonam Kapoor @sonamakapoor173067871
15.RITEISH DESHMUKH @Riteishd1700 67094
16.kunal kapoor @kapoorkkunal140214273
17.Ranvir Shorey @ranvirshorey13778475
18.Shahid Kapoor @shahidkapoor1284114241
19.Mahesh Bhatt @MaheshNBhatt1167 20819
20Dino @DinoMorea9114625615
21.sujoy ghosh @sujoy_g10952944
22.SHAH RUKH KHAN @iamsrk1089219915
23.Minissha Lamba @Minissha_Lamba 106812782
24.Anubhav Sinha @anubhavsinha1044 2865
25.Karan Johar @kjohar25 987135990
26.Ken Ghosh @kenghosh978 6553
27.ANUSHKA SHARMA @anushkasharma01880 16761
28.dia mirza @deespeak8578062
29.Genelia D'souza @geneliad854 68448
30.Madhur Bhandarkar @mbhandarkar2686967680
31.lara dutta @DuttaLara 69053571
32.mugdha godse @mugdhagodse2676684048
33.Sameera Reddy @reddysameera64110961
34.Dabboo Ratnani @DabbooRatnani6385470
35.Konkona Sensharma @konkonas58247073
36.Anupam Kher @AnupamPkher55527075
37.rohansippy @rohansippy4946731
38.Neil Nitin Mukesh @NeilNMukesh48123287
39.Farhan Akhtar @FarOutAkhtar467 82928
40.Mushtaq Shiekh @shiekhspear3983170
41.kunal kohli @kunalkohli 3925273
42.Neha Dhupia @Neha_Dhupia39122580
43.Pooja Bhatt @PoojaB19723795003
44.arjun rampal @rampalarjun37526658
45.Lisa Rani Ray @Lisaraniray37515077
46.sajid khan @sajidk2328322284
47.boman irani @bomanirani28021008
48.Ashish Chowdhry @AshishChowdhry2413160
49.raghu ram @ragya_ram237 563
50.Rahul Khanna @R_Khanna21821987
51.Hrithik Roshan @iHrithik21186587
52.Deepika Padukone @deepikapadukone19885961
53Ranganathan Madhavan @ActorMadhavan 18623219
54.Omi Vaidya @Omi_Vaidya184464
55.Koel Purie @koelscouch179708
56.Vir Das @thevirdas1731692
57.SHILPA SHETTY @TheShilpaShetty17115500
58.Rahul Bose @RahulBose11564961
59.Ashoke Pandit @ashokep140123
60.Arbaaz Khan @IamArbaazKhan1331800
61.Aparna Sen @senaparna1253127
62.Chunky Pandey @imchunkyy117186
63.Jugal Hansraj @jugalhansraj1047962
64.Shobhaa De @DeShobhaa10217380
65.Shatrughan Sinha @ShotgunShoots1003070
66.Shammi Kapoor @shamsheraj4610135
67.A.R.Rahman @arrahman3867153
68.Fardeen Khan @khanff3717081
69.Ajay Devgn @ajaydevgn26 10530
70.Sunidhi Chauhan @SunidhiChauhan5255242
71.Manish @VJManish 2428
72.Tusshar Kapoor @TusshKapoor15557
73.satish kaushik @salesmanramlal14216
74.Jaaved Jaaferi @JAAFERI3411
75.Lola @VJLola235

Of course above list is not complete but you can help by contributing to it. Specially I wanted to put famous politicians and famous cricketers twitter id here but couldn’t find.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Leave a Comment

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

Shabnam Sultan March 27, 2010

Everyone is getting tweety these days 🙂 thanks for sharing the list of these bollywood celebrities. I am following SRK on twitter.

Reply

khalid March 27, 2010

Twitter is a good media for stars to connect with their fans, i am too following srk and priyanka chopra.

Reply

Janvi Patel August 24, 2010

Thank you for sharing the vast list of celebs..would like to tell you that we have another actor who has joined twitter, actor nikhil dwivedi. chk him @nikhil_dwivedi.

(one actor who has some sensible tweets :P)

Reply

khalid August 25, 2010

Hi Janvi

I checked nikhil in Twitter, he has 232 followers and I liked his sensible tweets 😛

Thanks

Reply

Previous post:

Next post: